Is Aeroplane Lite Jelly Mango Passionfruit 2 Pack | 18g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Vibrant mango–passionfruit sachets produce a glossy, slightly firm jelly with a clean fruit aroma and lively sweetness. Reviewers note consistent texture, quick preparation, and reliable wobble suitable for desserts, cups, or party molds. Common feedback praises flavor intensity, convenience, and its appeal to children and nostalgic adults; quick serving noted.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant mango–passionfruit sachets produce a glossy, slightly firm jelly with a clean fruit aroma and lively sweetness. Reviewers note consistent texture, quick preparation, and reliable wobble suitable for desserts, cups, or party molds. Common feedback praises flavor intensity, convenience, and its appeal to children and nostalgic adults; quick serving noted.
Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297, 330, 331), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Flavours, Colours (102, 129)
Check Aeroplane Lite Jelly Mango Passionfruit 2 Pack | 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Lite Jelly Mango Passionfruit 2 Pack | 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Thai Kitchen® Unsweetened Lite Coconut Milk 25.36 Fl. Oz. Aseptic Pack
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Where to buy
Aeroplane Lite Jelly Mango Passionfruit 2 Pack | 18g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Powder


