Is Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Raspberry-flavoured jelly crystals produce a bright, fruity dessert with a translucent, wobble-soft gel texture that holds shape yet yields easily to a spoon; commonly served chilled, molded, or layered in trifles, used for parties and children’s desserts. Reviewers note reliable setting, consistent flavour, and ease of preparation and pleasant appearance.

Description
Raspberry-flavoured jelly crystals produce a bright, fruity dessert with a translucent, wobble-soft gel texture that holds shape yet yields easily to a spoon; commonly served chilled, molded, or layered in trifles, used for parties and children’s desserts. Reviewers note reliable setting, consistent flavour, and ease of preparation and pleasant appearance.
Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin), Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Acidity Regulator (297), Colours (122, 133)
Check Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Where to buy
Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


