Is AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE . MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE AMMONIUM BICARBONATE: MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]. SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


