Is AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate: monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE . MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE AMMONIUM BICARBONATE: MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]. SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


