Is AFFY TAPPLE, PRETZEL BITES WHITE CHOCOLATE COVERED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), LEAVENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING (YEAST SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND /OR PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RAINBOW NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2).
Check AFFY TAPPLE, PRETZEL BITES WHITE CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AFFY TAPPLE, PRETZEL BITES WHITE CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


