Is Afta by Mennen After Shave Skin Conditioner Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- peg-2 stearate se
- ppg-2 myristyl ether propionate
- caprylyl glycol
- +1 more
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, SD Alcohol 40-B, PEG-8 Distearate, PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance, Triethanolamine, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer, Chlorphenesin, PEG-2 Stearate SE, Allantoin, BHT, Disodium EDTA, D&C Green 5, FD&C Yellow 5.
Check Afta by Mennen After Shave Skin Conditioner Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afta by Mennen After Shave Skin Conditioner Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Afta by Mennen After Shave Skin Conditioner Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


