Is Chicken Skin Crisps Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skins
chicken skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN SKINS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL
Check Chicken Skin Crisps Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Skin Crisps Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


