Is After eight Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dar!c chocolates with peppermint flavoured fondant cream centre tngredients: sugar

dar!c chocolates with peppermint flavoured fondant cream centre tngredients: sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dar!c Chocolates With Peppermint Flavoured Fondant Cream Centre Tngredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syru Palmlsheafll!ipejmango Kernel/kokum Milli Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Oil, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Invertase), Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Peanuts, Treo Nuts And Mill Proteim

Check After eight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go