Is Aga, Flavored Soda, Tangerine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cane sugar natural and artificial tangerine flavors

cane sugar natural and artificial tangerine flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar Natural And Artificial Tangerine Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Fd&c Yellow No 6, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Fd&c Yellow No 5, Fd&c Red No 10, Bha

Check Aga, Flavored Soda, Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go