Is Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- ultrafiltered milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Ultrafiltered Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Fine Herbs Mix (Dill, Pepper, Onion), Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Natamycin
Check Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Boursin Dairy Free Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread Alternative
Where to buy
Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


