Is Agua Bonita Watermelon Chile Non Sparkling Juice, Watermelon Chile Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, WATERMELON JUICE*, APPLE JUICE*, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE*, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT
Check Agua Bonita Watermelon Chile Non Sparkling Juice, Watermelon Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agua Bonita Watermelon Chile Non Sparkling Juice, Watermelon Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


