Is Agua de Kefir Guava Paloma Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water kefir

water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Kefir* (purified Water, Cane Sugar*, Electrolytes, Dairy-free Kefir And Probiotic Cultures), Guava Puree, Grapefruit Juice, Cold Pressed Lime Juice, Habanero Juice, Erythritol, And Stevia Leaf*

Check Agua de Kefir Guava Paloma against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go