Is Ah Caramel saveur érable Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sucres (sucre, glucose, cassonade, sirop d'érable), Farine de blé enrichie, Huiles de palme et/ou de palmiste hydrogénées, Huile végétale, Eau, Œufs entiers liquides, Blancs d'œufs liquides, Glycérine, Cacao, Substances laitières modifiées, Sel, Poudre à pâte, Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Lécithine de soya, Propylène glycol, Huile de noix de coco hydrogénée, Huile végétale hydrogénée, Fécule de maïs, Sorbate de potassium, Monostearate de sorbitan, Mono - et diglycérides, Amidon de blé, Polysorbate 60, Carraghénine, Gomme xanthane, Acide sorbique, Bisulfate de sodium, Tristéarate de sorbitan, Polysorbate 65, Gomme de cellulose, Protéine de soya, Alginate de sodium et/ou de calcium et/ou d'ammonium, Arôme naturel.
Check Ah Caramel saveur érable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ah Caramel saveur érable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


