Is Ah Caramel saveur érable Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucres (sucre, glucose, cassonade, sirop d'érable), Farine de blé enrichie, Huiles de palme et/ou de palmiste hydrogénées, Huile végétale, Eau, Œufs entiers liquides, Blancs d'œufs liquides, Glycérine, Cacao, Substances laitières modifiées, Sel, Poudre à pâte, Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Lécithine de soya, Propylène glycol, Huile de noix de coco hydrogénée, Huile végétale hydrogénée, Fécule de maïs, Sorbate de potassium, Monostearate de sorbitan, Mono - et diglycérides, Amidon de blé, Polysorbate 60, Carraghénine, Gomme xanthane, Acide sorbique, Bisulfate de sodium, Tristéarate de sorbitan, Polysorbate 65, Gomme de cellulose, Protéine de soya, Alginate de sodium et/ou de calcium et/ou d'ammonium, Arôme naturel.

Check Ah Caramel saveur érable against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go