Is AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC APPLE BERRY FRUIT & VEGETABLE BEVERAGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, calcium lactate gluconate, niacin
- natural flavors
natural flavors, calcium lactate gluconate, niacin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC CELERY JUICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY JUICE, ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC WATERCRESS JUICE, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC APPLE BERRY FRUIT & VEGETABLE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC APPLE BERRY FRUIT & VEGETABLE BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit And Vegetable Pouches
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Apple Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


