Is AHOLD, PORK LOIN FILLET, MESQUITE SEASONED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork broth
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring rubbed with: sugar
- potassium lactate
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORING RUBBED WITH: SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (INCLUDING MESQUITE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check AHOLD, PORK LOIN FILLET, MESQUITE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, PORK LOIN FILLET, MESQUITE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
About this product
Meat · Piece


