Is AHOLD, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork broth
- dextrose
- natural smoked flavor
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORING, RUBBED WITH: MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR, DEXTROSE.
Check AHOLD, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Luck's - Pinto Beans - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can
About this product
Meat · Whole


