No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ahold Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Sharp Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE). ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check Ahold Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichButterySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Ahold Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Sharp Cheddar | Spoonful