Is Aidells Charbroiled Chicken Burgers, Caramelized Onion, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Patties) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Caramelized Onions (Yellow Onion, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dried Vinegar, Spices, Sea Salt, Parsley, Dried Onion

Check Aidells Charbroiled Chicken Burgers, Caramelized Onion, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Patties) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aidells Charbroiled Chicken Burgers, Caramelized Onion, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Patties) is available at 2 retailers

KrogerSafeway

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go