Is AIDELLS, CHICKEN MEATBALLS, SPICY MANGO & JALAPENO, SPICY MANGO & JALAPENO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Pineapple, Pear And Peach), Cane Sugar, Cilantro, Jalapeno Pepper, Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Browned In Vegetable Oil
Check AIDELLS, CHICKEN MEATBALLS, SPICY MANGO & JALAPENO, SPICY MANGO & JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIDELLS, CHICKEN MEATBALLS, SPICY MANGO & JALAPENO, SPICY MANGO & JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
AIDELLS, CHICKEN MEATBALLS, SPICY MANGO & JALAPENO, SPICY MANGO & JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


