Is Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, Cajun-style links deliver bold, peppery heat with a firm, coarsely textured bite and moist interior. Fully cooked and easy to reheat, they are commonly sliced for gumbo, jambalaya, pasta, sandwiches, or grilled whole. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, consistent smokiness, and convenient preparation, and reliable everyday use by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, And White Pepper), Sugar, Paprika, Celery Powder, Dehydrated Onion.

Check Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSnacking