Is Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Smoky, savory links deliver a bold, slightly sharp profile with a firm, juicy bite that crisps nicely when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, casseroles, and tailgate meals, reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and link size and texture.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- sodium erythorbate
- natural flavors
- sugar
- potassium lactate
- +3 more
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory links deliver a bold, slightly sharp profile with a firm, juicy bite that crisps nicely when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, casseroles, and tailgate meals, reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and link size and texture.
Ingredients
Pork, water, pasteurized process cheddar cheese ([cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, fruit and vegetable juice color, paprika extract color, sorbic acid], powdered cellulose), and less than 2% of the following: salt, corn syrup, potassium lactate, sugar, natural flavors, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, beef collagen casing. Contains milk.
Check Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Sausage
Johnsonville cheddar with better smoked sausage very tasty and green.

Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


