Is Aim Value Pack Anticavity Fluoride Ultra Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24 %), Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-8, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, SD Alcohol 38-B, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Blue 1, Yellow 10.
Check Aim Value Pack Anticavity Fluoride Ultra Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aim Value Pack Anticavity Fluoride Ultra Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Where to buy
Aim Value Pack Anticavity Fluoride Ultra Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


