Is Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella che ese
- butter
- cheese powder
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheese sa uce
- mac & cheese mixture
mozzarella che ese
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Mac & Cheese Mixture (46%) (Cheese Sa uce (41%) (Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Hi Melt C heese (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Mozzarella Che ese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Dijon Must ard, Spices, Thickener (461), Salt, Paprika Oleore
Check Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Udi's Gluten Free Mac and Cheese
Where to buy
Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Nugget, Piece


