Is Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • mozzarella che ese
  • cheese powder
  • parmesan cheese
  • milk
  • cheese sa uce
  • mac & cheese mixture
  • butter

mozzarella che ese

Dietitian note

Mozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Mac & Cheese Mixture (46%) (Cheese Sa uce (41%) (Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Hi Melt C heese (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Mozzarella Che ese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Dijon Must ard, Spices, Thickener (461), Salt, Paprika Oleore

Check Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go