Is Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- magnesium
- dextrose
- +1 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Sodium, Lonicera japonica, forsythia suspensa, schizonepeta tenuifolia, ginger, vitex trifolia, isatis tinctoria, echinacea purpurea, dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, sucralose
Check Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Where to buy
Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


