Is Airborne® Very Berry Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyethylene glycol
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary herbal blend, sodium bicarbonate, sorbitol, citric acid, potassium bicarbonate, artificial flavor, polyethylene glycol, beet juice concentrate, silicon dioxide, acesulfame potassium, sucralose
Check Airborne® Very Berry Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Very Berry Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Alka-Seltzer Original Antacid Effervescent Tablets 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Airborne® Very Berry Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


