Is Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend : Maltodextrin , Lonicera Japonica ( Flower ) , Forsythia Suspensa ( Fruit ) , Schizonepeta Tenuifolia ( Aerial ) , Ginger ( Zingiber officinale [ Root ] ) , Vitex Trifolia ( Fruit ) , Isatis Tinctoria ( Root ) , Echinacea Purpurea ( Aerial ) . Other Ingredients : Dextrose , Magnesium Stearate , Vegetable Juice Color , Natural Flavors , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Silicon Dioxide , Sucralose , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Acesulfame Potassium .
Check Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Okay
Gluten free · no preservatives accirding to the box. For me it had a slight sour taste, other wise it's okay.
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Where to buy
Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


