Is Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
- +1 more
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Gellan Gum, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 5.
Check Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


