Is Ajinomoto Yakisoba Japanese Style Stir Fried Noodles With Crisp Vegetables & A Savoury Sauce Umami Aged Soy Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- edamame soybeans
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked yakisoba noodles (water, wheat flour, cornstarch, salt), cabbage, soy sauce (water, soybeans, soybean oil), carrots, broccoli, salt, Chinese pea pods, sugar, water chestnuts, edamame soybeans, shiitake mushrooms, asparagus, red bell peppers, water, cornstarch, salt, sesame oil, garlic puree, black pepper. Contains: wheat, soy, sesame.
Check Ajinomoto Yakisoba Japanese Style Stir Fried Noodles With Crisp Vegetables & A Savoury Sauce Umami Aged Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajinomoto Yakisoba Japanese Style Stir Fried Noodles With Crisp Vegetables & A Savoury Sauce Umami Aged Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Trader Joe's Asian Vegetables with Beijing Style Soy Sauce
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


