Is Ala Carte Alice Loaded Potato Soup Mix, 5.9 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- natural butter flavor
- whey
- cheddar cheese powder cultured milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavors (Contains Natural Butter Flavor (Cream And Milk Fat), Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Datem, Cheddar Cheese Powder Cultured Milk, Salt And Enzymes, Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, A Milk Derivative, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Mono & Digleycerides, Yeast Extract, Fd & C Yellow 5, Fd & C 6, Dried Chives, Garlic, Spices, Smoked Soy Product Textured Soy Flour, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Check Ala Carte Alice Loaded Potato Soup Mix, 5.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ala Carte Alice Loaded Potato Soup Mix, 5.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ala Carte Alice Loaded Potato Soup Mix, 5.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


