Is Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Malic Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Silica, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine, L-carnitine Tartrate, Sucralose, Salt, Acesulfame K, Panax Ginseng, Guarana, Pyridoxal-5 Phosphate (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Biotin (vitamin B7). This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.
Check Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Stick


