Is Alani Protein Bar Peanut Butter and Jelly Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- butter
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Peanut Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk Solids, Sugar), Water, Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Salt. CONTAINS: Peanut, Milk, and Soy. Produced in a facility that also processes Egg, Tree Nuts, and Sesame.
Check Alani Protein Bar Peanut Butter and Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Protein Bar Peanut Butter and Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


