Is Alani Witch's Brew Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, L-theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)

Check Alani Witch's Brew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go