Is Alba Botanica After Sun Gel Aloe Vera Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gluconolactone
- glycerin
gluconolactone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Inner Leaf), Glycerin, Lactobacillus/Arundinaria Gigantea Ferment Filtrate, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Potassium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Alcohol, Calcium Gluconate, Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Terpineol, Triethyl Citrate, Hexyl Cinnamal.
Check Alba Botanica After Sun Gel Aloe Vera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alba Botanica After Sun Gel Aloe Vera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


