Is Albacore Tuna Wild Caught Canadian Smoked Fish Fillet Packet Gourmet Seafood Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild albacore tuna
wild albacore tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Albacore Tuna, Salt, Golden Yellow Sugar, Garlic Powder, Curry Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Hardwood Smoked
Check Albacore Tuna Wild Caught Canadian Smoked Fish Fillet Packet Gourmet Seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albacore Tuna Wild Caught Canadian Smoked Fish Fillet Packet Gourmet Seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
SOLID WHITE ALBACORE PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, SOLID WHITE ALBACORE
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Packet, Dill Tuna Salad 2.5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Maple Smokehouse Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Albacore Tuna Wild Caught Canadian Smoked Fish Fillet Packet Gourmet Seafood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


