Is Albanese Monster Mixers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Vegetable Oil* (coconut, Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax, Color (from Titanium Dioxide, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice, Yellow #5, Blue #1)

Check Albanese Monster Mixers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Nugget

Flavor
SweetFruityNeutral
Texture
ChewyGlossy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go