Is Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, soy
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanilin (An Artificial Flavor)) Contains: Milk, Soy (Lecithin)
Check Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series belgian chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse
Where to buy
Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


