Is Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- non fat milk
- non fat dry milk
- sour cream
- nonfat milk salt
- cream cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Eggs, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cream Cheese (Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk Salt, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Non Fat Milk, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Bacterial Culture, Chymosin Preparation), Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Non Fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Mono-calcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate Margarine (Modified Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Whey, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene, Cholecalciferol), Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Sodium Alginate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (W/alkali), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Caramel Color, Soy Protein Concentrate Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c (Red 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Unknown · Piece


