Is ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, CUCUMBER COSMO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR)
Check ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, CUCUMBER COSMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, CUCUMBER COSMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Tzatziki Creamy Garlic Cucumber Dip
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Kosher Hamburger Dill Chips Cucumber Vine
Mt. Olive Squeeze Sweet Relish Cucumber Vine
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


