No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Aldens, Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge Organic, 1.5 Quart Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk*, Cream*, Cane Sugar*, Fudge* (Water, Sugar*, Bittersweet Chocolate* (Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract*), Cocoa* (Processed With Alkali), Butter* (Cream*, Salt), Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavor*, Salt, Locust Bean Gum*), Peanut Butter* (Peanuts*), Tapioca Syrup*, Tapioca Starch*, Sea Salt, Guar Gum*, Soy Lecithin*, Locust Bean Gum*, Xanthan Gum., *Organic

Check Aldens, Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge Organic, 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aldens, Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge Organic, 1.5 Quart is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping
Soy Free? Aldens, Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge Organic, 1.5 Quart | Spoonful