Is Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • other gluten containing grain
  • wheat flour
  • gluten containing grain products
  • natural flavor

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fudge (Organic), Water, Sugar (Organic), Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic) (Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Cocoa (Organic) (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Organic) (Cream (Organic), Salt), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Salt, Locust Bean Gum (Organic)), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Organic), Wheat Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Butter (Organic) (Cream (Organic)), Water, Semisweet Chocolate (Organic) (Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic)), Corn Starch (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Caramel Base (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Water), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt, Guar Gum (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Xanthan Gum

Check Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go