Is Alden's Organic Mint Fudge Twist Greek Yogurt Frozen Dessert Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- nonfat greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Nonfat milk, cream, fudge (water, sugar, bittersweet chocolate (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, natural flavor, salt, locust bean gum), tapioca syrup, nonfat Greek yogurt (cultured nonfat milk), cane sugar, peppermint extract, guar gum, pectin, locust bean gum, monk fruit extract. *Organic. Contains live and active cultures: L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, L. acidophilus, B. lactis, L. rhamnosus, L. casei. Contains milk and soy.
Check Alden's Organic Mint Fudge Twist Greek Yogurt Frozen Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Organic Mint Fudge Twist Greek Yogurt Frozen Dessert Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


