Is Alden's Organic Mint Fudge Twist Greek Yogurt Frozen Dessert Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Nonfat milk, cream, fudge (water, sugar, bittersweet chocolate (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, natural flavor, salt, locust bean gum), tapioca syrup, nonfat Greek yogurt (cultured nonfat milk), cane sugar, peppermint extract, guar gum, pectin, locust bean gum, monk fruit extract. *Organic. Contains live and active cultures: L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, L. acidophilus, B. lactis, L. rhamnosus, L. casei. Contains milk and soy.

Check Alden's Organic Mint Fudge Twist Greek Yogurt Frozen Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Alden's Organic Mint Fudge Twist Greek Yogurt Frozen Dessert Bar | Spoonful