Is Alden's Organic Scoops of Paradise Dairy Free Tropical Twist Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Blend" Water, Coconut Cream" Cane Sugar" Tapioca Syrup Coconut Oil.: Inulin" Brown Rice" Whole Oat Flour Acacia Gum" Pea Protein" Soy Lecithin" Sunflower Lecithin' Guar Gum" Locust Bean Gum"), Mango Variegate" (mango Puree" Sugar" Tapioca Starck" Water, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract" (color), Natural Flavors), Pineapple Base" (pineapple Juice Concentrate" Water, Sugar" Citric Acid, Natural Flavorl, Natural Flavors," Turmeric Extract" (color), Citric Acid. Contains: Coconut And Soy.
Check Alden's Organic Scoops of Paradise Dairy Free Tropical Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Organic Scoops of Paradise Dairy Free Tropical Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


