Is Alden's Organic Scoops of Paradise Dairy Free Tropical Twist Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Blend" Water, Coconut Cream" Cane Sugar" Tapioca Syrup Coconut Oil.: Inulin" Brown Rice" Whole Oat Flour Acacia Gum" Pea Protein" Soy Lecithin" Sunflower Lecithin' Guar Gum" Locust Bean Gum"), Mango Variegate" (mango Puree" Sugar" Tapioca Starck" Water, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract" (color), Natural Flavors), Pineapple Base" (pineapple Juice Concentrate" Water, Sugar" Citric Acid, Natural Flavorl, Natural Flavors," Turmeric Extract" (color), Citric Acid. Contains: Coconut And Soy.
Check Alden's Organic Scoops of Paradise Dairy Free Tropical Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Organic Scoops of Paradise Dairy Free Tropical Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


