Is Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme Vegetarian?

Description
Soft ripened creamy cheese offers a rich buttery flavor with a velvety spreadable interior enclosed by a delicate white rind. Commonly served on cheese boards, spread on bread or crackers, baked as a warm appetizer or melted in sandwiches, reviewers mention smooth texture, mild tang, and occasional ripeness variability also.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft ripened creamy cheese offers a rich buttery flavor with a velvety spreadable interior enclosed by a delicate white rind. Commonly served on cheese boards, spread on bread or crackers, baked as a warm appetizer or melted in sandwiches, reviewers mention smooth texture, mild tang, and occasional ripeness variability also.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Double Cheddar Jar - 16 Oz
Goodie Girl Double Stuffed Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


