Is ALDI Smoothie Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoothie Banana [banana, Antioxidants (ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid)], Coconut Milk [coconut Extract, Water, Almond Butter (almonds)], Apple [apple, Antioxidants (citric And Ascorbic Acid, Calcium And Sodium Chloride)], Blueberries, Granola (oat Flakes, Glucose Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn And Coconut Crunchy Cereal (corn Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt), Sugar, Honey, Salt, Antioxidant: Mixed Tocopherols), Almond Flakes Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds). It may also contain other Tree Nuts.

Check ALDI Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie