Is ALDI Smoothie Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoothie Banana [banana, Antioxidants (ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid)], Coconut Milk [coconut Extract, Water, Almond Butter (almonds)], Apple [apple, Antioxidants (citric And Ascorbic Acid, Calcium And Sodium Chloride)], Blueberries, Granola (oat Flakes, Glucose Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn And Coconut Crunchy Cereal (corn Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt), Sugar, Honey, Salt, Antioxidant: Mixed Tocopherols), Almond Flakes Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds). It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check ALDI Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALDI Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Snack · Liquid


