Is ALDI Smoothie Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoothie Banana [banana, Antioxidants (ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid)], Coconut Milk [coconut Extract, Water, Almond Butter (almonds)], Apple [apple, Antioxidants (citric And Ascorbic Acid, Calcium And Sodium Chloride)], Blueberries, Granola (oat Flakes, Glucose Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn And Coconut Crunchy Cereal (corn Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt), Sugar, Honey, Salt, Antioxidant: Mixed Tocopherols), Almond Flakes Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds). It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check ALDI Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALDI Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Snack · Liquid


